About Expo
What's On
Where
Accommodation
Press
Contributors

Back to Events

Contributors

This list represents the artists who responded to the Expo 2006 call for work. In total over 200 pieces of work were submitted by 173 people.

Accidental Collective
Adkins, Matthew
Armfield, Adam
Armstrong, Iain
Ashfeldt, Lane
Ashley, Jack
Atha, Peter
Ayers, Nigel
Baker, Alex & Poulson, Kit
Ballard, Alison
Banks, Joe
Barreiro, Daniel
Bates, Steve
Battey, Brett
Benner, Steve
Berry, Lorraine
Bitting, Rich
Blackburn, Manuella
Blackmore, Simon
Bleasdale, Stephen
Bokowiec, Mark
Bond, Jim
Bowers, Richard
Bowes, Simon
Brooks, Julian
Bullen, Nick
Butler, David
Cahen, Joel
Ronnefeldt, Julian
Carman, Oliver
Carrier, Louise
Castro, Andre
Caudrey, Mark
Chapman, Bob
Chowhan, Pam
Clarke, Michael
Crow, Frances
Crypto-Audiological Society
Culhane, Anne-Marie
Dalziel, Ross
Davidson, Neil
de Moncey-Conegliano, Peter
Deane, Tom
Deere, Leslie
Doherty, Douglas
Drever, John
Drury, Rowan
Emmerson, Simon
Fletcher, Jamie
Foster, Graham
Furness, Patrick
Garavaglia, Javier
Gardner, Thomas
Garro, Diego
Gentry, Alistair
Gillies, Bill
Gilmore, Joe
Godman, Rob
Gough, Helena
Greaves, Rosanna
Green, Owen
Griffin, Peter
Gwilliam, Ben
Hayashi, Haruna
Helliwell, Ian
Herrema, Ron
Hyde, Richard
Jan and Robert Jefferson
Jarlett, Ben
Jefferson, Robert & Jan
Jones, Catrin
Jordan, Ryan
Justel, Elsa
Kaczor, Neil
Karikis, Mikhail
Kashiwagi, Naomi
Keep, Andy
Kettley, Sarah
Kirby, James
Kokoras, Panayiotis
Kosma, Wojciech
Lacey, John
Lambert, Tim
Lemke, Helmut
Levene, Bob
Lewis, Matt
Lewis, Steve
Locke, Caroline
MacDonald, Alistair
Mackay, Rob
Mahtani, Annie
Malone, Kevin
Mathieu, Stephan
McGregor, Huw
Mclaughlin, Stephen
Melvin, Adam and Mark
Merrington, Katy
Miller, Andrew
Mirza, Haroon
Moody, Niall
Moore, Adrian
Moore, Paul
Moraitis, Dimitris
Mudd, Tom & Markham, Rick
Mullender, Rob
Murphy, Damian
Newton, Adrian
Ni Riain, Ailis
Nutton, Alex
Nygaard, Sveinung
O Riain, Damian
Osborn, Gavin
Otondo, Felipe
Owen, Sarah
Palka, Adrian
Patterson, Lee
Peel, Hannah
Perkins, James
Pilkington, Mark
Power, David
Prior, David
Radford, Laurie
Rebello, Samantha
Reim, Lisa
Rennie, Tullis
Richards, Tom
Rimmer, John
Roocroft, David
Rothwell, Nick
Rowe, Anthony/Bushell, Gaz (Squidsoup)
Samm_one
Scarfe, Dawn
Schrimshaw, Will
Scott, Toby
Scott, Tom
Scrutton, Nichola
Shea, Cath
Shepherd, David
Simon Bowes & Paul Stapleton
Simons, Patrick
Simpson, Diana
Smith, Geoff
Spasov, Miroslav
Stansbie, Adam
Stansfield, Kirsty
Stark, Mary
Stavropoulos, Nikos
Stefani, Ewan
Stevens, Paul
Stollery, Pete
Szpakowski, Michael
Tanzini, Luca
Tedesco, Stefano
Thomasset, Julien
Thorne, Simon
Tremblay, Pierre Alexandre
Vande Gorne, Annette
Vaughan, Mike
Villavicencio, Cesar
waeckerle, Emmanuelle
Wang, Yu-Chen
Watt, David
Webb, Neil
Webster, Suzi
Welsh, Thomas
Whistlecroft, Lisa
White, Charlotte
Wilkins, Adrian & Bryan, Denise
williams, Tom
Wollham, Simon
Worby, Robert
Wyness, James
Young, Joseph

 
Home | About SAN | Education | Events | Sounds | Membership | Shop | Links
Copyright 2004 Sonic Arts Network